Upcoming ILM accredited coaching courses for 2017

Step One Coaching Course

Norwich

16 to 20 October

Join our regular

Best Practice Meetings with

THE UK'S

LEADING COACHES

Sharpen your coaching skills

in Best Practice  with Joy Gower on 14th September in Norwich

FIND OUT MORE

Not sure about coaching?

GET A FREE

TASTER SESSION

from one of our qualified coaches

FIND OUT MORE

FIND OUT MORE

Great deals available for early booking - call now on 01603 259826

PRIVACY POLICY for www.consulteast.co.uk

 

 

At ConsultEast we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

 

Information We Collect

 

 

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

i. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

ii. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information.

iii. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

 

Use of Cookies

 

 

Our site does not use cookies.

 

 

Use of Your Information

 

 

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

i. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.

ii. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

iii. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

 

 

Storing Your Personal Data

 

 

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

 

 

Disclosing Your Information

 

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

 

i. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

 

ii. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

 

iii. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

 

 

Third Party Links

 

 

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

 

 

Access to Information

 

 

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

 

 

Contacting Us

 

 

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at info@consulteast.co.uk

 

 

+44 1603 259826

info@consulteast.co.uk

© consultEast 2013-2015, All Rights Reserved

| Privacy Policy